Skip to content

QAI Ventures

Building a Global QuantumAI Ecosystem

Founded
2023
Scout programs documented
None yet
Open for applications
None right now
Domain
qai-ventures.com
QAI Ventures
SectionFocus
Get Pro
Actions
Get Pro

Online destinations

Find QAI Ventures online

Public destinations are grouped by their documented relationship to the organization. A listed link does not by itself prove ownership or control.

Official links

Destinations the organization presents as part of its public presence.

Investment focus

QAI Ventures is a venture capital firm and accelerator based in Switzerland, focusing on early-stage investments in quantum technology and advanced AI startups. It operates globally with programs in Europe, North America, and Asia-Pacific.

Overlapping public investment language

Similar investors

Browse all investors

Compare firms with a documented focus that overlaps QAI Ventures.

For founders

Build a focused investor list around what this firm actually backs.

Compare investment focus, keep the evidence behind each choice, and plan outreach without losing what you learned.

Check startup fit

Compare this investor’s recorded focus with your startup.

Start
Superscout Pro

Building something a fund like this could back? Add your company

Questions founders ask about QAI Ventures

What does QAI Ventures invest in?
Building a Global QuantumAI Ecosystem
Does QAI Ventures have a scout program?
Superscout does not currently document a scout program connected to QAI Ventures.
Is QAI Ventures accepting applications?
No documented program is currently marked as accepting applications. Check the official website because availability can change.
Where can I verify current details about QAI Ventures?
Use QAI Ventures's official website for its latest investment focus, team, programs, and application details.

Superscout documents QAI Ventures independently from canonical records and linked sources. Missing facts stay missing.

Sources and known limits

Last reviewed .

Terms, dates, and eligibility can change. Confirm time-sensitive details with the original source.

Superscout is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the organizations documented here.