Skip to content

Aperture Venture Partners

Investing in early-stage healthcare innovation.

Founded
2002
Scout programs documented
None yet
Open for applications
None right now
Domain
aperturevp.com
Aperture Venture Partners
SectionFocus
Get Pro
Actions
Get Pro

Online destinations

Find Aperture Venture Partners online

Public destinations are grouped by their documented relationship to the organization. A listed link does not by itself prove ownership or control.

Official links

Destinations the organization presents as part of its public presence.

Investment focus

Aperture Venture Partners is a New York-based venture capital firm that invests in early-stage healthcare companies, focusing on medical devices, pharmaceuticals, and healthcare IT. The firm emphasizes deep industry knowledge and board-level engagement.

Overlapping public investment language

Similar investors

Browse all investors

Compare firms with a documented focus that overlaps Aperture Venture Partners.

For founders

Build a focused investor list around what this firm actually backs.

Compare investment focus, keep the evidence behind each choice, and plan outreach without losing what you learned.

Check startup fit

Compare this investor’s recorded focus with your startup.

Start
Superscout Pro

Building something a fund like this could back? Add your company

Questions founders ask about Aperture Venture Partners

What does Aperture Venture Partners invest in?
Investing in early-stage healthcare innovation.
Does Aperture Venture Partners have a scout program?
Superscout does not currently document a scout program connected to Aperture Venture Partners.
Is Aperture Venture Partners accepting applications?
No documented program is currently marked as accepting applications. Check the official website because availability can change.
Where can I verify current details about Aperture Venture Partners?
Use Aperture Venture Partners's official website for its latest investment focus, team, programs, and application details.

Superscout documents Aperture Venture Partners independently from canonical records and linked sources. Missing facts stay missing.

Sources and known limits

Last reviewed .

Terms, dates, and eligibility can change. Confirm time-sensitive details with the original source.

Superscout is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the organizations documented here.